We will choose for you the best room
Manager will choose the room and contact you. It doesn't obliges you to book it
  • /

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy defines the procedure for collecting, storing, applying, disclosing and transmitting information that LLC PE "Ruta" (hereinafter referred to as the "COMPANY") receives from users and customers of the resource (hereinafter the user) https://ruta.family/ (hereinafter - SITE). The submitted Privacy Policy applies to all incidental resources, subdomains and services of the COMPANY.

1. General provisions
1.1. Use by the SITE USER means the consent to this Privacy Policy and terms of use of the personal data of the USER. In the event of non-compliance with the terms of the Privacy Policy, the USER must terminate the use of the SITE.
1.2. The presented Privacy Policy applies only to this SITE and the information provided voluntarily by the USER. It does not apply to third-party resources, including those that refer to the SITE or which contain direct links to the SITE. The COMPANY does not check the purchases of the personal data provided by the USER.

2. Personal information of the USERS processed by the COMPANY
2.1. When visiting the SITE, your IP address, domain name, country of registration is automatically determined. Also, we record the facts of the transition on the pages of the SITE, other information that your browser provides openly and voluntarily. This information helps to simplify significantly the use of the SITE, make the search for the necessary or interesting materials for you much faster and more comfortable.
2.1.1. The COMPANY collects only personal data (for example, your name and surname, login and access password, e-mail address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that are deliberately and voluntarily provided by you as a subject personal data for the purpose of using the services of the SITE, which according to the requirements of the law is the consent of the subject of personal data to process their personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing, formulated in this Policy.
2.1.2. The company does not collect any information processing which certain requirements, such as information on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, conviction of a criminal offense or convictions of criminal punishment, as well as data related to health, sexual life, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection") are established.
2.1.3. The company collects data about visits statistics of the Site. The information may include information about the connection, traffic, user's browser, as well as the date, time, duration of the work on the Internet and being on the Site.
2.2. The SITE employs the standard technology of individualizing styles of displaying pages and the content placed on them under the parameters of your particular "cookie" monitor. Cookies are stored on your hard disk data about visited web sites, custom settings, personalized content viewer settings. SITE-based technology "cookies" provides information about which third-party resource has been transferred to the Site, the name of your provider's domain, visitor's country, data about downloaded materials from the SITE. This technology is also used by Google's browser-based counters.
2.3. Cookies do not collect personal or confidential information about the User; this technology can be blocked in personal work with the SITE, using your browser settings or make a mandatory cookie message.
2.4. The SITE implements standard technology for counting the number of visitors and pageviews, evaluating the technical capabilities of the host-service, ratings, attendance of third-party organizations. This information allows us to keep an account of the activity of visitors, the relevance of the content presented, its demand, to make a characteristic of the audience visited. Similar data collection also helps us to have the pages and the material most user-friendly, provide effective interaction and perfect work with browser visitors.
2.5. We record information about moving through the SITE, browsing the pages in general, rather than personal order. No personal or individual data without the permission of the Users of the COMPANY will be used or transferred to third parties.
2.6. Any personal information, including identification, is provided by users of the SITE exclusively voluntarily. All data that you leave on the SITE during registration, during the execution of the order, filling in the forms (name, email, contact phone number, credit card details, bank accounts) are kept secret and not disclosed. Each visitor to the SITE is entitled to refuse to provide any personal information and to visit the resource on conditions of absolute anonymity, except in cases when these actions may prevent the proper use of certain functions or capabilities of the SITE.

3. Purposes of processing of USERS` personal data
3.1. The information gathered by the COMPANY on personal data of visitors of the SITE can be applied for the following purposes:
3.1.1. Communication with the User, including sending of the messages, requests and information related to the use of the SITE, the work of the COMPANY, the execution of agreements and contracts of the COMPANY, as well as processing requests and applications from the USER;
3.1.2. Improving customer and user service. The data you provide helps to respond more effectively to inquiries or hits from visitors, customers;
3.1.3. Personalization of user experience. The information is used to compile a user's "portrait", identify the content you are interested in and services provided on the SITE.

4. Measures applied to protect the USER personal information
4.1. The COMPANY shall take necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the personal information of the USER from unlawful or accidental access, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, distribution, and other unlawful actions against it by third parties. However, data transmission over the Internet or other sharing services can not be guaranteed 100% secure. Therefore, we can not guarantee the security of your information when it is transmitted to us by third parties or processed by third parties, although we make every effort to ensure that they use such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection".
4.2. The Company provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the Company's requirements.
4.3. The distribution of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data or an authorized person thereof is permitted in cases specified by law and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights.

5. Minors' safety
5.1. The SITE is not intended for minors. The Company is very serious about security issues, especially for persons under the age of majority, in connection with which, for its part, the Company appeals to parents to explain to their children about the security issues on the Internet, their specific purpose and the need for use of one or another SITE services.

6. Terms of access to personal data
6.1. The procedure for accessing personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of consent of the User, given to the owner of the personal data for the processing of these data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.
6.2. The User has the right to receive any information about himself in any subject of relations related to personal data, provided the surname, first name and patronymic, place of residence (place of staying) and details of the document that certifies the natural person submitting the request, except in cases established by law.
6.3. User access to data about yourself is free.
6.4. Delaying user access to their personal data is not allowed.
6.5. Delaying access to personal data of a third party is allowed in the event that the necessary data can not be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. In this case, the general term for resolving issues raised in the request may not exceed forty-five calendar days.
6.6. The notice of delay shall be communicated to the third person who submitted the request in writing, explaining the order of appeal of such decision.
The decision to delay or refuse access to personal data may be appealed to the Human Rights Ombudsman of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine or a court.

7. Rights of the subject of personal data
7.1. The Company brings to your attention your rights as a subject of personal data, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection", namely:
7.1.1. To know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of processing them, the location or residence (of the owner) or the administrator of personal data, or to give a corresponding order to obtain this information for the authorized persons, except in cases established by law;
7.1.2. To obtain information on the conditions for granting access to personal data, including information about third parties to which his personal data is transferred;
7.1.3. To receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided by law, the reply as to whether processing of his personal data, and also to receive the content of such personal data;
7.1.4. To submit a motivated request to the owner of personal data with a protest against the processing of his personal data;
7.1.5. To provide a motivated request for the modification or destruction of their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;
7.1.6. In protecting their personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision thereof, as well as protection against providing information that is unreliable or defame the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
7.1.6. To appeal with complaints on the processing of his personal data to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or to the court;
7.1.7. To apply remedies in case of breach of personal data protection legislation;
7.1.8. To make reservations about restricting the right to process his personal data when giving consent;
7.1.9. To revoke consent for the processing of personal data;
7.1.10. To know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
to protect against an automated solution that has legal implications for it.
7.2. To update, access, modify, block or erase your personal data, the withdrawal of the consent to the processing of personal data that you have provided to the Company in accordance with this Policy, or in the event of any comments, wishes or claims regarding your personal data, which are processed by the Company, please contact the Company: by e-mail 2@ruta.family and / or write a letter to: Ukraine, Odessa region, Zatoka, Primorskaya street, 114

8. Modifying Privacy Policy
8.1. THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify or adjust the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy. In case of making any amendments or innovations in this Policy, the date of the last update is indicated. By using this SITE, you agree to the above terms and conditions, and you assume responsibility for periodically reviewing the updates and modifications to the Privacy Policy.
We ask that you review the Privacy Policy from time to time in order to keep abreast of any alterations or additions.